RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Reading Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Reading, Pennsylvania
you RUN the place
801 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania, 19604, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Felipe Perez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2013, 1:01am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity D. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Maine, Steve
12
Highland Regiona
12:38.7
1
2
Ungemach, Brendan
12
Wayne Hills
12:50.1
2
3
Muniz, Benito
11
Carmel
12:53.7
3
4
Johnson, Jake
10
Colonie Central
13:02.6
4
5
Mugavero, David
12
North Hunterdon
13:03.1
5
6
mazzuca, lorenzo
11
New Paltz
13:16.4
6
7
McLaren, Tyler
12
Bishop Guertin
13:17.6
7
8
Carroll, Ryan
11
Highland Regiona
13:23.1
8
9
Johnson, Jordan
12
Colonie Central
13:23.9
9
10
Grady, Mike
11
East Meadow
13:24.7
10
11
Kilgore, Damon
12
Londonderry
13:33.3
11
12
Riley, Connor
10
Morgantown
13:37.4
12
13
Bell, Zach
12
Colonie Central
13:39.1
13
14
Baires, Fredis
12
Francis Lewis
13:39.8
14
15
Little, Samuel
12
Hunterdon Centra
13:40.8
15
16
Robinson, Brian
12
Our Lady Of Lour
13:41.4
16
17
Ginzburg, Sam
11
Riverdale Countr
13:43.2
17
18
Mcauliffe, Grant
12
Londonderry
13:44.0
18
19
Mulson, Ryan
12
Colonie Central
13:44.6
19
20
Millard, Pedro
11
Brooklyn Technic
13:44.9
20
21
Fullam, John
12
New Paltz
13:46.4
21
22
Laurita, Anthony
11
Morgantown
13:48.8
22
23
Biondi, Steve
12
Pine Bush Centra
13:49.1
23
24
Vanacore, Robert
11
Hunterdon Centra
13:49.4
24
25
Mills, Anthony
12
Washington Towns
13:50.0
25
26
Coburn, Jacob
11
Scarsdale Senior
13:50.4
26
27
McCarthy, Kieran
11
South Side (Rock
13:51.6
27
28
Maher, Sawyer
11
Carmel
13:52.5
28
29
Lattuca, Skyler
09
Longwood
13:54.1
29
30
Powell, Shamar
11
Walt Whitman
13:55.0
30
31
Saponara, Matthew
11
Hunterdon Centra
13:56.1
31
32
Kahrs, Jacob
11
Walt Whitman
13:56.5
32
33
Layding, Samuel
11
North Hunterdon
13:57.8
33
34
Maude, Max
12
Scarsdale Senior
13:59.7
34
35
Guzman, Darren
11
Teaneck
14:01.2
35
36
Jashnani, Rishi
11
Wayne Hills
14:04.7
36
37
Fischer, Christopher
10
Bishop Guertin
14:05.9
37
38
Roiland, Josh
11
Walt Whitman
14:08.9
38
39
Josephs, Tim
11
Garden City
14:09.5
39
40
williamson, dennis
11
Washington Towns
14:10.2
40
41
Maier, Chad
11
Walt Whitman
14:10.7
41
42
Taylor, Giacomo
11
Trinity School
14:11.2
42
43
Hinchen, J.T.
12
Brooklyn Technic
14:11.7
43
44
Howard, Robbie
10
Chittenango
14:18.3
44
45
Higdon, Jake
12
North Hunterdon
14:19.3
45
46
Capeling, Mike
09
Chittenango
14:20.9
46
47
Moore, Timothy
12
Hunterdon Centra
14:21.3
47
48
Pearson, Liam
11
North Hunterdon
14:21.9
48
49
Torda, Ben
12
Hastings
14:22.7
49
50
Marchan, Sam
12
Trinity School
14:23.1
50
51
Thorpe, Chris
11
Pine Bush Centra
14:23.6
51
52
McCarten, Riley
12
North Hunterdon
14:25.0
52
53
Hollis, Nathan
11
Jordan Elbridge
14:25.4
53
54
schwarz, tal
12
New Paltz
14:27.1
54
55
Zelenin, Ivan
12
Wayne Hills
14:27.6
55
56
Leach, Nick
11
Londonderry
14:28.2
56
57
Dyer, Andrew
10
Hunterdon Centra
14:29.2
57
58
Sheehan, Jonathan
11
Bishop Guertin
14:30.8
58
59
Gioe, Ryan
12
Walt Whitman
14:31.4
59
60
Bolster, Jack
11
Trinity School
14:31.8
60
61
Zisa, Joseph
09
Wayne Hills
14:32.1
61
62
McDonald, Vaughn
10
Trinity School
14:32.5
62
63
Coogan, Jon
11
Colonie Central
14:32.9
63
64
Lindau, William
11
Pine Bush Centra
14:33.5
64
65
Delvecchio, Tristan
10
Longwood
14:34.1
65
66
Simpson, Forrest
11
Riverdale Countr
14:34.4
66
67
Kane, Jared
10
Londonderry
14:34.8
67
68
Smith, Connor
11
Hunterdon Centra
14:35.2
68
69
Walker, Jonathan
12
Brooklyn Technic
14:35.6
69
70
valenti, dan
09
Garden City
14:35.9
70
71
DeSisto, Robert
12
Bishop Guertin
14:36.3
71
72
Faiq, Edrees
12
Francis Lewis
14:36.7
72
73
Alharaizeh, Malik
11
Pine Bush Centra
14:37.1
73
74
Hunter, Brunelle
8
Jordan Elbridge
14:38.6
74
75
Fitzgerald, Devin
12
Schenectady
14:39.0
75
76
Parkolap, Nick
12
Jordan Elbridge
14:39.3
76
77
Kennelty, Steven
12
Pine Bush Centra
14:39.7
77
78
Czarnecki, Isaac
11
Chittenango
14:40.0
78
79
Orellana, Samuel
11
Francis Lewis
14:40.3
79
80
Duggan, Will
12
South Side (Rock
14:40.6
80
81
Shockley, Jacob
11
Morgantown
14:41.0
81
82
Rodriguez, Kenny
12
Brooklyn Technic
14:42.0
82
83
Gonzalez, Andrew
12
Walt Whitman
14:42.5
83
84
DeSantis, Mark
12
Garden City
14:43.4
84
85
Zapotoski, Brandon
11
New Paltz
14:44.2
85
86
DelVillar, Sylvester
12
Teaneck
14:45.7
86
87
Boyd, james
11
New Paltz
14:47.6
87
88
Riffon, Stephen
11
Morgantown
14:49.6
88
89
Feyrer, Tim
12
Garden City
14:50.5
89
90
Court, Tim
12
Londonderry
14:51.0
90
91
Claire, Patrick
11
Hunterdon Centra
14:51.6
91
92
Jonathan, Roberts
12
Chittenango
14:51.9
92
93
Kaminski, Arthur
12
Francis Lewis
14:52.3
93
94
Caulfield, Thomas
11
North Hunterdon
14:52.8
94
95
Cuff, Vitaly
09
Morgantown
14:53.3
95
96
Dmuchowski, Dan
11
Island Trees
14:53.6
96
97
Haris, Braden
10
North Hunterdon
14:53.9
97
98
Wong, Raymond
12
Francis Lewis
14:54.2
98
99
Hamilton, Bailey
10
Londonderry
14:54.4
99
100
Jacquez, Jacob
11
Morgantown
14:54.7
100
101
Galbraith, Kenny
12
Chittenango
14:55.0
101
102
McCutcheon, Camaron
11
Pine Bush Centra
14:55.9
102
103
Sullivan, Aiden
09
Bishop Guertin
14:56.7
103
104
Whittico, Dylan
12
Jordan Elbridge
14:59.9
104
105
Lawson, Eric
11
New Paltz
15:00.8
105
106
Suzman, Evan
11
Scarsdale Senior
15:01.4
106
107
Cotter, James
10
Scarsdale Senior
15:01.9
107
108
Milton, Austin
11
Jordan Elbridge
15:03.1
108
109
torney, andrew
11
Washington Towns
15:03.7
109
110
roscioli, mike
10
Washington Towns
15:04.1
110
111
Piccininni, Louis
11
Wayne Hills
15:04.8
111
112
Freyman, Finn
12
Trinity School
15:05.6
112
113
Kashem, Harun
10
Highland Regiona
15:06.0
113
114
Badolotta, Joseph
11
Island Trees
15:07.6
114
115
Eisman, Jonah
11
Brooklyn Technic
15:08.0
115
116
Schulman, Jeremy
12
Wayne Hills
15:09.9
116
117
Aiken, Jordan
11
Walt Whitman
15:10.4
117
118
lucano, owen
10
Garden City
15:11.2
118
119
Sun, Borun
12
Riverdale Countr
15:11.7
119
120
Casey, Daniel
11
Our Lady Of Lour
15:12.2
120
121
Davis, Travis
11
Pine Bush Centra
15:12.9
121
122
Barowski, Joseph
11
Bishop Guertin
15:15.2
122
123
talbert, dan
12
New Paltz
15:15.7
123
124
Canavan, Julian
12
Schenectady
15:17.8
124
125
Kara, Manish
12
Wayne Hills
15:18.4
125
126
Malinowski, Joseph
12
Carmel
15:18.9
126
127
Scott, Cyd
12
Carmel
15:19.3
127
128
Vest, Nolan
10
Longwood
15:19.8
128
129
Fusco, Matt
12
Coventry
15:20.5
129
130
Jenkins, George
12
Teaneck
15:21.8
130
131
Dahl, Andrew
10
Bishop Guertin
15:22.6
131
132
Jones, Spencer
11
Scarsdale Senior
15:23.2
132
133
Soto, Mark
12
Schenectady
15:24.8
133
134
Masseur, Anthony
11
Coventry
15:27.6
134
135
Southerland, Brandon
10
Francis Lewis
15:28.1
135
136
Andrews, Trevor
12
Coventry
15:28.6
136
137
Eble, Liam
12
Longwood
15:31.9
137
138
Lesnett, Ethan
11
Coventry
15:32.5
138
139
Phil, Abell
09
Chittenango
15:32.9
139
140
Diaz, Brandon
10
Island Trees
15:33.2
140
141
Fields, Jordan
12
Colonie Central
15:34.2
141
142
Hilt, Patrick
11
Colonie Central
15:34.5
142
143
Malone, Matt
12
Trinity School
15:36.5
143
144
Meluch, Tyler
11
Our Lady Of Lour
15:37.3
144
145
Martinez, Anthony
12
Francis Lewis
15:39.0
145
146
Ozoria, Eric
11
Teaneck
15:40.5
146
147
Patterson, Jacob
12
Jordan Elbridge
15:41.1
147
148
Crowley, George
10
Scarsdale Senior
15:41.5
148
149
Muniz, Cisco
12
Carmel
15:42.0
149
150
Alcamo, Brian
10
Garden City
15:42.3
150
151
Harvey, Thomas
09
Riverdale Countr
15:42.6
151
152
Proner, Robert
11
Riverdale Countr
15:43.1
152
153
Uva, Nicholas
12
Trinity School
15:46.1
153
154
Kelly, Matt
12
Coventry
15:47.1
154
155
Lease, Eugene
11
Island Trees
15:49.0
155
156
Edwards, Jerome
11
Reading
15:50.4
156
157
Blanding, Willey
10
Chittenango
15:51.3
157
158
Quinones, Pablo
10
Teaneck
15:52.0
158
159
Caprario, Andrel
11
Reading
15:55.2
159
160
Waldron, Mike
11
Albertus Magnus
15:57.2
160
161
Millack, Zack
12
Island Trees
16:00.1
161
162
Rubenfeld, Ben
11
South Side (Rock
16:08.2
162
163
Elcock, Eeron
11
Longwood
16:09.0
163
164
Johnsen, Walter
12
Riverdale Countr
16:15.8
164
165
Kissoon, Nestor
11
Longwood
16:18.2
165
166
Kenneally, Brian
12
South Side (Rock
16:21.3
166
167
Nolan, George
11
Hastings
16:22.1
167
168
McMath, Tyler
10
Carmel
16:22.8
168
169
Thibeault, Rob
10
Coventry
16:24.0
169
170
Mehta, Rohan
12
Scarsdale Senior
16:27.5
170
171
Robinson, Umoja
12
Teaneck
16:33.3
171
172
Sahadeo, Chris
11
Schenectady
16:35.1
172
173
O'Connor, Philip
11
Our Lady Of Lour
16:35.4
173
174
Detullio, Jonathan
11
South Side (Rock
16:37.7
174
175
Loehr, Ryan
11
Our Lady Of Lour
16:39.7
175
176
Ackerman, Brian
12
South Side (Rock
16:46.5
176
177
Kravis, Harrison
10
South Side (Rock
16:48.0
177
178
Yee, Gregory
12
Island Trees
16:55.8
178
179
Tullo, Philip
12
Our Lady Of Lour
17:00.2
179
180
Malik, Zach
12
Longwood
17:01.6
180
181
Burke, Brandon
09
Garden City
17:03.1
181
182
Rubin, Spencer
12
Carmel
17:06.9
182
183
Perez, Felipe
12
Reading
17:08.1
183
184
Bailey, Tyler
12
Reading
17:17.8
184
185
Guerra, Lionel
12
Schenectady
17:24.4
185
186
Iqbal, Faraz
12
Teaneck
17:26.1
186
187
McEvoy, Nolan
12
Schenectady
17:31.6
187
188
Hayes, Kevin
11
Albertus Magnus
17:46.7
188
189
Gallea, Matt
11
Riverdale Countr
17:58.1
189
190
Rocchio, Mike
12
Coventry
17:59.9
190
191
Salazar, William
11
Schenectady
18:21.1
191
192
Merkey, Demetrius
12
Reading
18:22.3
192
193
Gor, Dyhan
10
Island Trees
18:23.0
193
194
Leddy, Kevin
11
Albertus Magnus
18:28.2
194
195
Sandoval, Manuel
11
Reading
19:09.1
195
196
Brenner, Tim
11
Albertus Magnus
20:52.2
196
197
Pantoja, Julian
11
Reading
20:54.5
197
198
Gelok, Kevin
11
Albertus Magnus
21:12.2
198
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
233 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Bishop Guertin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashua, New Hampshire
,
Brooklyn Tech
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Reading Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Reading, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
8
2014
4
2013
5
7
2012
10
7
2011
4
4
2010
3
7
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!